Beta

This is a new service - your feedback will help us to improve it.

Elections 2021 results by ward

 

Aldridge Central and South

Candidate Name Party Name Votes

Akhtar,Shaz

Labour 648

Bates,

Jonathan

Liberal Democrats 199

Chan,

Guan Khai

Green 241

Wilson,

Tim

Conservative 3498 (elected - hold)

 Aldridge North and Walsall Wood

Candidate Name
Party Name
Votes
Bruce,
Michael Anthony
Labour
609
Crosby,
Isaac Ben
Liberal Democrats

154

Petrovic,
Tanya
Green
161
Sears,
Keith
Conservative
2321 (elected - hold)

Bentley and Darlaston North

Candidate Name Party Name Votes
Nijjar, Sukhy Conservative 1089
Underhill, Angela Labour 1399 (elected - hold)

Birchills-Leamore

Candidate Name Party Name Votes
Hussain, Amo Conservative 1586 (elected - gain)
Jukes, Tina Joan Labour 1060
Pitt, Kevin Martin Green 102
Wild, Paul Andrew Liberal Democrats 66
Williams, Elaine Ruth Reform UK 99

Blakenall

Candidate Name Party Name Votes
Mohammed, Saghir Conservative 533

Smith,

Pete

Independent 805 (elected - gain)

Ward,

Matt

Labour 792

Bloxwich East

Candidate Party Votes

Flint, Gary James

Conservative 1385 (elected - gain)
Phillips, Kath Labour 903 

Bloxwich West

Candidate Party Votes

Allen, Bradley Craig

Conservative 1892 (elected - hold)
Hodges, Stuart Ronald Liberal Democrats 113
Matthews, Robert William Reform UK 88
Morgan, David Huw Labour 728

Brownhills

Candidate Party Votes

Chapman, Lee Michael James

Reform UK 162
Karim, Hamza Liberal Democrats 46
Murphy, Kerry Conservative 1526 (elected - gain)
Parker, Phil Green 88
Wade, Steve Labour 953

Darlaston South

Candidate Party Votes

Bennett, Derek

Conservative 873
Bott, Chris Labour 1533 (elected - hold)

 

Paddock

Candidate Party Votes

Ali, Nasar

Labour 1759
Gandham, Nick Conservative 2194 (elected - hold)
Watts, Roger Liberal Democrats 222

 

Palfrey

Candidate Party Votes

Ditta, Sabina Kausar

Labour 2519 (elected - hold)
Khan, Moz Conservative 1307

 

Pelsall (3 seats available)

Candidate Name Party Votes
Ahmed, Shamim Labour 319
Eardley, Graham Reform UK 242
Lane, Patti Labour 381
Lee, Deborah Elizabeth Green 275
Lee, Ed Conservative 1430 (elected - hold)
Maltman, Jon Labour  495
Martin, Rose Ann Conservative  1436 (elected - hold)
Perry, Garry Conservative  2208 (elected -  hold)

Pheasey Park Farm

Candidate Party Votes

Andrew, Adrian John Austin

Conservative 2156 (elected - hold)
Barker, Matthew George Liberal Democrats 99
Maynard, Andrea Monica Green 128
White, Trish Labour 650

Pleck

Candidate Party Votes

Gultasib, Naheed Zohra

Labour 2310 (elected - hold)
Miah, Jitu Conservative 778

Rushall-Shelfield

Candidate Party Votes
Davies, Jade Elizabeth Reform UK 184

Shmim, Sawra

Conservative 1239
Worrall, Richard Vernon Labour 1426 (elected - hold)

 

Short Heath

Candidate Party Votes
Barker, Daniel Liberal Democrats 608

Pfebve, Elliot

Labour 539
Whitehouse, Josh Conservative 1353 (elected - gain)

 

St Matthews

Candidate Name Party Name Votes

Nazir, Abdus Samad

Labour 2162 (elected - hold)

Walters, Michael John

Green 525

Yaqoob, Mohammed

Conservative 1565

 

 Streetly

Candidate Name
Party Name
Votes
Coulson, Michael John
Labour
678
Gray, Jennifer Eileen
Liberal Democrats

493

Pedley, Keir Edward
Conservative
2904 (elected - hold)
Walters, Alison Mary
Green
205

Willenhall North

Candidate Name
Party Name
Votes
Elson, Stacie Ann
Conservative
1276 (elected - gain)
Harrison, Carl Stephen
Green

63

Moreton, Stephen Ronald
Labour
608
Shires, Ian
Liberal Democrats
825

Willenhall South

Candidate Party Votes
Coughlan, Sean Patrick Labour 1577 (elected - hold)

Hodges, Ben

Liberal Democrats 142
Kaur Garcha, Amandeep Conservative 1229